Oh Hell
During a hand, each player bids for a number of tricks, then attempts to take exactly that many tricks during the hand.Scoring Oh Hell:- Basic scoring (by default): Each player scores 1 point for each trick the player takes.
A player that wins the exact number of tricks bid receives an additional 10 points for making the contract- Other scoring variations: Only making points when making the contract, penalty in other cases,...The rules settings allow changing some of this rules:- Sequence of hands variants: (Decreases and increases, Increases and decreases, Diminishing Bridge), maximum and minimum number of cards- Dealt all cards.
If there are no unused cards, the largest hand will be play with or without a trump suit as you select- As many hands as players are playing will be played at the end of the match (with the same number of cards)- Devils BridgeImproved sound reproductionImproved record storage systemMinor improvements and corrections
About Oh Hell
- Package name (App ID)
- com.melele.ohhell
- Available on
- Google Play
- Price
- Free
- Updated
- February 21, 2022
- Developer
- Melele
Music Features
Enjoy high-quality music streaming and playback features.
Gaming Features
Enjoy immersive gaming experience with various game modes.
Weather Features
Get accurate weather forecasts and real-time updates.
See Oh Hell in Action
What Our Users Say
Don't just take our word for it. Here's what our users have to say about this Android app.
"Great game. No ads"
"Love the fact this is one of the few that plays the way our group plays on Card Night!"
"It cheats. No trump hand, I had the Ace, yet hand went to other player. Bug emailed to developer, but it makes me wonder how many other times it cheated that I didn't catch. It's unfortunate; I've enjoyed the game and now I need to find a non-cheating one."
"Perfect! Just the game I was looking for and my 8yo son loves it too!"
"Almost as good as playing against real people, other options closer to game play would be good, but helps pass the time."
"A fun game. Played the real version for over 30 years and this is as good"
"Lots of fun, but easy to beat for skilled player."
"FUN GAME.iNTRODUCED IT TO MY sR cENTER.tHEY LOVE IT.wE ADDED A FEW TWISTS WHICH MAKE IT MORE INTERESTING.WHEN 10 cards are dealt we play no trump.ON 9cards we play pass 3 cards to your left,then turn up trumps &bid,ON 7 cards we bid not knowing what trumps is,then turn up the trump suit.WE START WITH 10 cards,DOWN TO ONE,THEN BACK UP TO TEN."
"I love playing the game. I play it all the time with my family also. I just wish the game will let me pick my bids that I want instead of giving me options. I wanted to bid zero on one card and it only showed the one option. I knew I wouldn't get it but had to bid it. Other than that I love the game!!!!"
"awesome custom options"
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Oh Hell free?
Yes, Oh Hell is free to download and install on Android through Google Play.
How do I install Oh Hell on Android?
Open Google Play on your Android phone or tablet, search for Oh Hell by Melele or tap the Google Play button on this page, then tap Install. The app downloads and installs automatically.
What is com.melele.ohhell?
com.melele.ohhell is the App ID (package name) of Oh Hell on Google Play. Every Android app has a unique package name, and it is the safest way to verify you are installing the official app.
Is Oh Hell safe to download?
Installing Oh Hell from Google Play is the safest option: you get the official version published by Melele, verified by Google Play Protect, with automatic updates. Avoid APK files from unofficial third-party sites.
Ask AI about this app
Get instant answers about features, tips and more from popular AI assistants.